Menu

Faculty Directory


Title
Last name
First name
Position
Box
Office Room #
Phone            
Mr Ainsworth David Department Head/Associate Professor of Theatre 68 RS 100A 793-3838
Ms. Alvarez Dana Developmental Math Instructor/Tutor 967 AEC 105 793-4985
Dr Amlung David Assistant Professor of Music 698 RN 108 793-3833
Ms Bein Rachael Instructor of Developmental Mathematics/Director of AEC 967 AEC 102 793-4621
Dr Benoit Thomas Professor of Biology 368 S 114 793-3869
Dr Bertrand Tina Department Head/Professor of Political Science/Model UN Director 998 OM 307B 793-4616
Dr  Bonds Larry Assoicate Professor of English 608 OM 308E 793-3890
Dr Boyle T.J. Assistant Professor of Biology  368 S 223 793-3872
Dr Brant Joel Department Head/Professor of Biology 368 S 111 793-3875
Mr Brozovic Richard Instructor of Computer Science 968 C 203 793-6824
Dr Bykov Tikhon Department Head/Professor of Physics 38 S 110D 793-4875
Dr Dalton Ryan Visiting Assistant Professor of Kinesiology 188 HPE 104 793-4629
Rev Davis Teresa Visiting Instructor of English 608 OM 306A 793-3884
Dr Dawson John "Martin" Associate Professor of Psychology 86 OM 305B 793-4618
Dr Deaton Brian Assistant Professor of Finance 398 C 206A 793-3854
Ms Dita Roxana Instructor of Mathematics 668 OM 307C 793-4753
Dr Donnay Edward Department Head/Professor of Chemistry 158 S 217 793-3878
Dr Dunn Tim Visiting Instructor of Psychology  86 OM 306C 793-3857
Dr Fabrizio Paul Professor of Political Science 157 OM 303A 793-4617
Dr Flores Kathryn Department Head/Associate Professor of Mathematics 668 OM 203D 793-3883
Dr Fortney Patrick Visiting Associate Professor and Director of Bands 575 BH 101 793-4867
Dr Frazier Donald Department Head/Professor of History 638 OM 304B 793-3861
Mr Goff Kerry Visiting Instructor of Theatre 68 RS 100C 793-3839
Dr. Gómez José Associate Professor of Spanish
27 C 105A 793-4661
Dr Hall Kathryn Professor of Curriculum & Instruction 578 E 205 793-4868
Dr  Hardin Stephen Professor of History 638 OM 304A 793-3865
Dr  Hollingsworth Jerry Professor of Sociology
606  OM 303D 793-4645
Dr Keith Wayne Professor of Physics 38 S 110C 793-3874
Dr Kidd Mary Anna Visiting Assistant Professor of Communication 8 RS 100B 793-4626
Dr Kinlaw Jeffery Professor of Philosophy 1028 OM 204C 793-3897
Dr Kosheleva Yelena Associate Professor of Psychology 86 OM 306B 793-4962
Dr Lapoint Patricia Professor of Business Administration 398 C 209A 793-3855
Ms Laurence Elizabeth Instructor of Developmental English/AEC Writing Coordinator 967 AEC 103 793-4940
Dr LeMasters Philip Professor of Religion/Honors Program Director 1028 OM 204B 793-3898
Ms Lo Mulvey Jenny ESL Instructor  35 OM 308A 793-4894
Dr Lopez Ann-Marie Assoicate Professor of English 608 OM 308B 793-3841
Dr  Martin Cynthia Professor of Mathematics/Director of First Year Experience 668 OM 203C 793-3844
Dr Mason Paul Dean of the School of Business/Department Head 398 C 101 793-3850
Dr McCoun Kelly Associate Professor of Mathematics 668 OM 203E 793-3885
Dr McInroe Gae Lynn Associate Professor of Curriculum & Instruction/Director of Post-Bac Program 578  E 224 793-4960
Dr McLamore Richard Department Head/Professor of English 608 OM 308C 793-3894
Dr McMurray Janet Assistant Professor of Kinesiology 188 HPE 215 793-4634
Dr Mendoza Johnny Assistant Professor of Percussion/Director of Marching Band 575 BH 108 793-3836
Dr Miller John Professor of Religion 1028 OM 205C 793-3896
Mr Munshower Paul Visiting Instructor in Curriculum and Instruction  578 E 223 793-4973
Ms Nichols Jennifer Instructor of Photography/Gallery Studies 8 RS 107 793-4958
Dr O'Connell Malaney Visiting Assistant Professor of Biology 368 S 224 793-3867
Dr Parris Pug Professor of Kinesiology/Head of the Bachelor of Interdisciplinary Studies Program 188 HPE 203 793-4632
Dr Patten Daniel Assistant Professor of Criminology 608 OM 304C 793-4646
Dr Pelly Duncan Associate Professor of Entrepreneurship/Director of the Center for Entrepreneurship & Free Enterprise/Director of International Business 398 C 110 793-3847
Dr Popoola Tobi Assistant Professor of Management 398 C 106 793-3848
Dr Pyenta Paul Associate Professor of Biochemistry 158 S 216 793-3880
Dr  Renfro Tim Associate Professor of Physics  38 S 110B 793-3877
Dr Richardson Clara Associate Professor of Accounting 398 C 211A 793-3858
Ms Roper Melody Instructor, Curriculum & Instruction/ Dual Credit Coordinator 578 E 225 793-4893
Dr Rutledge Cynthia Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs/Professor of Kinesiology  188 Mdgn 115 793-4636
Dr. Saghatelyan Anna Professor of Biology 368 S 113 793-4935
Dr Schneller Gregory Department Head/Professor of Psychology 86 OM 305C 793-4619
Mr Scott Jeff Director of the Servant Leadership Program 116 CC 105 793-4995
Dr Scott Stephanie Department Head/Associate Professor of Curriculum & Instruction/Director of Student Teaching/Liaison to AISD 578 E 217 793-4892
Dr Sechrist Jori Associate Professor of Sociology/Director of Institutional Effectiveness 606 OM 303B 793-4772
Dr  Sharp Larry Associate Professor of Biology 368 S 112 793-3871
Dr  Shin Hyunshun Professor of Chemistry
158 S 215 793-3879
Dr Smith Paul Department Head/Professor of Kinesiology 188 HPE 205 793-4758
Ms St Jean Beth Instructor of Developmental Mathematics/AEC Math Coordinator 967  AEC 104 793-4622 
Mr  Starbuck George Instructor of Business Administration 398 C 205A 793-4950
Dr  Stewart Bryan Professor of Religion 1028 OM 205B 793-3899
Mr Terry Tyson Assistant Professor of Art 8 R 203A 793-4957
Mr Thomesen Michael Teacher Certification Officer/Part-time Instructor of Curriculum and Instruction  578  E 222 793-4863
Mr Thompson Cole Professor of English/Galleon Supervisor 608 OM 307A 793-4864
Dr Thornburg Mark Associate Professor of Mathematics 668 OM 203B 793-3882
Dr Tomen Bihter Visiting Assistant Professor of Political Science 998 OM 307D 793-3864
Dr Veltkamp Pamela Professor of Chemistry 158 S 222 793-3881
Ms Verhulst Pamela Instructor of Kinesiology 158 HPE 206 793-4765
Dr Walker Jessica Visiting Assistant Professor of History 638 OM 304C 793-4698
Ms Walker-Millar Kathie Department Head/Professor of Art 8 R 203C 793-3823
Dr Wallace Robert Department Head/Professor of SociologyFaculty Athletic Representative 606 OM 303C 793-3895
Dr  Wallis David Department Head/Associate Professor of Music/Choral Director 698 RN 105 793-4947
Dr Wang Cindy

Assistant Professor of Marketing

398 C 213 793-4855
Dr Waters Mark

Professor of Religion/Director of the Center for International Education

65 RAD 302 793-4997
Ms  Watson Muffy Instructor of Business 398 C 112 793-3846
Dr  Watson Robert Department Head/Professor of Computer Science 968 C 207 793-3845
Ms Werner Tammy Instructor of Mathematics 967 OM 204A 793-4623
Mr Whittemore Joel Instructor of Communication/Director of Compliance & Accreditation 95 RN 103 793-4625
Dr Wilson Christina Associate Professor of Music/Director of the Center for Arts Excellence 96 RN 100 793-4607
Dr Wilson Gary Professor of Biology 368 S 107 793-4777
Dr Wyatt Alicia Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs /Professor of Computer Science 578 OM 110S 793-4748