Menu

Staff Directory


Title Last name First Name Position Box Ext. Phone
Mr Allen Billy Security Officer 716 4780 795-4780
Ms Alvarez Dana Instructor of Developmental Mathematics/AEC Math tutor 967 4985 793-4985
Coach Ball Beverly Head Swimming Coach Emeritus 188 4869 793-4869
Ms Bein Rachael Director Academic Enrichment
Instructor of Developmental Math 
967 4621 793-4621
Mr Beyer Dave Director of Athletics Communications & Operations 188 4612 793-4612
Ms Bocanegra Flor Registrar Office Assistant 3811 793-3811
Ms Bolden Johnna Assistant Director of Financial Aid 908 4711 793-4711
Ms Bone Jeanie Executive Assistant
to the Vice President of Academic Affairs
157 3807 793-3807
Ms Boulter Lanita Accounting Assistant 308 4976 793-4976
Mr Bowden Scott Maintenance Technician 428 4766 793-4766
Ms Boyle Caitlin Administrative Assistant in Academic Affairs 96 3851 793-3851
Mr Breaux Chris Assistant Tennis Coach 188 4657 793-4657
Ms Brickman Mallory Admission Counselor 278
Ms Bridwell Teresa Administrative Coordinator of Admissions 278 4703 793-4703
Coach Byington John Head Baseball Coach 188 4651 793-4651
Mr Byram Stephen Security Officer
Ms Calvert Carolyn Registrar 338 3808 793-3808
Ms Carpenter Ashley Admission Counselor 278 4705 793-4705
Rev CashBurless Marty University Chaplain and Director of Religious Life 128 4775 793-4775
Ms Cass Terry University Accountant 308 3817 793-3817
Ms Chambers Erin Assistant Director of Hunt and Martin Hall 627 6451 793-6451
Mr Chilton Nathaniel Coordinator of Student Involvement and Resident Hall Director 245 6549 793-6549
Ms Cokonougher Amanda Administrative Assistant, Religious Life 128 4776 793-4776
Coach Coleman Brad Assistant Baseball Coach 188 4729 793-4729
Mr Conklin Nicholas Moodle Tech Support 4932 793-4932
Ms Couts Suzann Director of Alumni Relations 125 4608 793-4608
Mr Cruz Oscar Maintenance Technician 428 4747 793-4747
Coach Daniels Marvellander Assistant Football Coach 188 4852 793-4852
Mr  Davis Steven Science Laboratory Manager 57 4937 793-4937
Mr De La Rosa Richard Security Officer 716  4780 793-4780
Ms Denslow Kathleen Director of Administrative Systems 248 4903 793-4903
Ms Dockery Courtney Admission Counselor 278 4722 793-4722
Ms Driskell Sarah Assistant Registrar 278 3810 793-3810
Ms Eggleston Rebecca Campus Visitor Coordinator 4716 793-4716
Mr Famble Freddie Director of Customer Service 248 4906 793-4906
Mr Ferguson Sam Director of Athletics 188 4647 793-4647
Mr Ferry Harlan Postal Clerk 0 4798 793-4798
Ms Ford Debbie Secretary to Athletics Director 188 4631 793-4631
Ms Freeland Karen Academic Advising Coordinator 686 3813 793-3813
Coach Garcia Ayssa Assistant Coach- VB
Ms Garcia Maria Financial Aid Counselor 4784 793-4784
Ms Gazaille Jerri Executive Assistant to the President 98 3803 793-3803
Mrs Goodnature Pat Director of Advancement Services 938 4750 793-4750
Mr Greer James Director of Career Development 657 4880 793-4880
Mr Gutierrez Augustine Assistant Director of Admission 278 4719 793-4719
Coach Hancock Jeffery Assistant Coach- FB 188 4874 793-4874
Dr Harper Sandra President 98 3801 793-3801
Mr Hartrum Richard Facilities Maintenance Technician-Painter 428 4747 793-4747
Ms Hauger Misti Financial Aid Counselor 908 4714 793-4714
Ms Havard Barbara Payroll and Benefits Coordinator 308 3820 793-3820
Mr Heringer David Vice President for Enrollment Management 278 4785 793-4785
Coach Hinson Lance Head Football Coach 188 4642 793-4642
Ms Hoelscher Ronda University Nurse 716 4857 793-4857
Ms Hughes Lecia Director of Human Resources &
Title IX Coordinator
 87 4998 793-4998
Mr Hull Jonathan Assistant Athletic Trainer 188 4745 793-4745
Ms Hulse Debra Vice President for Institutional Advancement 938 4761 793-4761
Dr Hunt James Vice President of Academic Affairs 157 3806 793-3806
Ms Jacques Emily Events Coordinator 275 4853 793-4853
Ms Jeter Alana Director of Annual Giving 938 4983 793-4983
Ms Jiang Cindy International Admissions Counselor 278 4702 793-4702
Ms Kennedy Lisa Cashier 308

3815

793-3815
Coach Knight Cody Head Track & Field Coach 188 4737 793-4737
Ms Lane Sandra Administrative Assistant for Career Development 657 4880 793-4880
Dr LeMasters Philip Professor of Religion/Honors Program Director 1028 3898 793-3898
Ms Lo Jenny ESL Instructor 4894 793-4894
Ms Long Melanie Assistant Director of Admission for
Transfer and Online Recruitment
278 4945 793-4945
Mr Love Bradley Coordinator of Admissions Integrated Marketing & Communications 278 4991 793-4991
Mr Manson Daniel Assistant Vice President of Marketing & Communications 938 4601 793-4601
Ms Marrero Alexis Digital Marketing Specialist 938 4605 793-4605
Dr Mason Paul Dean of the School of Business 3850 793-3850
Ms Medina Erica Assistant Dean-Student Engagement 4801 793-4801
Ms McCright Charity Head Athletic Trainer 188 4745 793-4745
Coach McNally David Head Coach-Softball 188 4652 793-4652
Ms Mendenhall Christina Admission Counselor 278 4704 793-4704
Ms Merritt Kellie Coordinator of McMurry Online Programs 85 4850 793-4850
Mr Middlebrooks Calvin Admission Counselor 278 4970 793-4970
Mr Miller Dennis Part-time Library Staff 218  
Ms Monroe Leigh Administrative Assistant for Institional Advancement 938 4609 793-4609
Ms Montanez Alaisha Assistant Director of Communications 938 4610 793-4610
Ms Moore Judy Accounts Payable Specialist 188 3814 793-3814
Ms Moore Rhonda Maintenance Coordinator 428 4747 793-4747
Ms Morales Theresa Postal Clerk 4798 793-4798
Mr Mulvey Daniel ESL Coordinator 35 6622 793-6622
Ms Murillo Stephanie Administrative Assistant
to the Dean of Student Affairs
716 4680 793-4680
Ms Nguyen Jessica Director of Residence Life & Housing 245 6550 793-6550
Ms Nixon Terry Director of Institutional Research 687 4721 793-4721
Coach Nobles Charles Head Women's Soccer Coach 188 4630 793-4630
Ms O'Dell Randi Spirit Squad Coach 188 4631 793-4631
Mr Odom Mark Director of Security & Safety Officer 716 4780 793-4780
Coach Oh Bradley Assistant Coach- FB 188 4640 793-4640
Dr Olesh Ryan Instructional Design & Support  126 3853 793-3853
Mr Owens Frank Maintenance Technician 428 4747 793-4747
Ms Owens Hayleigh Student Accounts 908 3815 793-3815
Coach Pacheco Casey Swimming Head Coach 188 4840 793-4840
Coach Parcells Rexi Head Cross Country Coach 188 4966 793-4966
Ms Park Caroline Online Admissions Counselor 278 4710 793-4710
Ms Payne Sharon Evening AEC Supervisor
Coach Petree Cammie Head Volleyball Coach 188 4635 793-4635
Coach Pickelman Zach Head Men's Basketball Coach 188

4865

793-4865
Ms Pierce Bryanna Athletic Trainer 188 4648 793-4648
Mr Pittman Martin Counselor in Counseling Center 716 4881 793-4881
Mr Pliml James Security Officer
Mr Pomplun  Jostun Assistant Director of Athletics Communications & Operations 188 4627 793-4627
Ms Potter Jesse Coordinator of Disability and Counseling Services 716 4881 793-4881
Ms Price Linda Print Shop Coordinator 365 4663 793-4663
Mr Quinnett Jim Webmaster 938 4611 793-4611
Coach Rainwater Bryan Head Tennis Coach/Compliance Officer 188 4975 793-4975
Coach Rees Jay Head Men's and Women's Golf Coach 188 4792 793-4792
Coach Rigney Natalie Soccer Assistant Coach 188 4637 793-4637
Coach Roberson Kendall Assistant Football Coach 188 4852 793-4852
Mr Rodriquez Greg Security Officer
Coach Densman-Roes Brittany Head Women's Basketball Coach 188 4924 793-4924
Ms Sabin Sharon Security Officer
Ms Schueller Tina Controller 308 3819 793-3819
Mr Scott Carl Facilities Maintenance Manager 428 4919 793-4919
Ms Scott Renee Financial Affairs Coordinator 308 3822 793-3822
Mr Sechrist Tim Director of Financial Services 908 4978 793-4978
Ms Shanafelt Nancy Catalog Librarian 218 4684 793-4684
Coach Sherman William Assistant Coach 188 4638 793-4638
Dr Sledge Robert Historian-in-Residence, McWhiney Foundation 637 4699 793-4699
Ms Smith Nancy Executive Director of Donor Relations 938 4667  793-4667
Mr Stanford Charles Circulation Assistant 218 4688 793-4688
Ms Steele Teresa Supervisor of Post Office and Print Shop 0 4798  793-4798
Mr Stephens Michael Database Manager 248 4907  793-4907
Mr Stone Bobby Maintenance 428 4747 793-4747
Mr Stuart Guy Director of Hunt and Martin Halls 627 6200 793-6200
Coach Tarango Tyler Head Men's Soccer Coach 188 4630 793-4630
Mr Tate Matthew Graphic Designer 938 4614 793-4614
Ms Torres-Brooks Amanda Director of University Wellness and Recreation 188 4849 793-4849
Dr Waddle Keith Reference/ILL Librarian 218 4683 793-4683
Dr Wallace Rosemary Director of the McMurry-Dyess AFB Program/
Associate Professor of Sociology
147 4655 793-4655
Mr Wang Mark Asia Program Coordinator
Ms West Sharon AEC Coordinator 967 4620 793-4620
Coach Williams Lauren Assistant Coach- Softball 188 4652 793-4652
Ms Williams Lisa Vice President of Financial Affairs 308 3821 793-3821
Mr Wilson Randy Maintenance Technician
Dr Withers Allen Dean of Students & Campus Life 716 4680 793-4680
Coach Yeatts Robert Assistant Men's Basketball Coach 4787 793-4787
Ms Young Terry Director Jay-Rollins Library 218 4690 793-4690