Faculty Directory


Title
Last name
First name
Position
Box
Office Room #
Phone
Ms. Alvarez Dana Developmental Math Instructor/Tutor 967 AEC 105 793-4985
Dr Amlung David Department Head/Assistant Professor of Music 698 RN 108 793-3833
Ms Bein Rachael Instructor of Developmental Mathematics/Director of AEC 967 AEC 102 793-4621
Dr Benoit Thomas Professor of Biology 368 S 114 793-3869
Dr Bertrand Tina Department Head/Professor of Political Science/Model UN Director 998 OM 307B 793-4616
Dr. Blackwell Bradley Sustainability and Renewable Resources Specialist/Assistant Professor 146 OM 211S 793-4778
Dr Bonds Larry Professor of English 608 OM 308E 793-3890
Dr Boyle T.J. Associate Professor of Biology 368 S 223 793-3872
Dr Brant Joel Department Head/Professor of Biology 368 S 111 793-3875
Mr Brozovic Richard Department Head/ Instructor of Computer Science 968 C 203 793-6824
Ms Bulls Melissa Instructor of Curriculum & Instruction 578 E 205 793-4892
Dr Bykov Tikhon Division Chair/Department Head/Virgil Bottom Endowed Professor of Physics 38 S 110D 793-4875
Dr Dalton Ryan Assistant Professor of Kinesiology 188 HPE 104 793-4629
Dr Dawson John "Martin" Associate Professor of Psychology 86 OM 305B 793-4618
Ms Dita Roxana Instructor of Mathematics 668 OM 307C 793-4753
Dr Donnay Edward Department Head/Professor of Chemistry 158 S 217 793-3878
Dr Dunn Tim Division Chair/ Associate Professor of Psychology  86 OM 306C 793-3857
Dr Fabrizio Paul Professor of Political Science 157 OM 303A 793-4617
Dr Flores Kathryn Department Head/Associate Professor of Mathematics 668 OM 203D 793-3883
Mr Goff Kerry Department Head/Instructor of Theatre 68 RS 100C 793-3839
Dr. Gómez José Professor of Spanish
27 C 105A 793-4661
Dr  Hardin Stephen Professor of History 638 OM 304A 793-3865
Dr  Hollingsworth Jerry Department Head/Professor of Sociology
606  OM 303D 793-4645
Ms. Horn Carmen Visiting Instructor of Mathematics 967 OM 204A 793-4644
Dr Keith Wayne Professor of Physics 38 S 110C 793-3874
Dr Kidd Mary Anna Visiting Assistant Professor of Communication 8 RS 100B 793-4626
Dr Kinlaw Jeffery Professor of Philosophy 1028 OM 204C 793-3897
Dr Kosheleva Yelena Associate Professor of Psychology 86 OM 306B 793-4962
Dr Lapoint Patricia Professor of Business Administration 398 C 209A 793-3855
Ms Laurence Elizabeth Instructor of Developmental English/AEC Writing Coordinator 967 AEC 103 793-4940
Dr LeMasters Philip Professor of Religion/Honors Program Director 1028 OM 204B 793-3898
Dr Lopez-Esquivel Ann-Marie Professor of English 608 OM 308B 793-3841
Dr  Martin Cynthia Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs/Professor of Mathematics 668 OM 203C 793-3844
Dr Mason Paul Dean of the Johnson School of Business 398 C 101 793-3850
Dr McCoun Kelly Associate Professor of Mathematics 668 OM 203E 793-3885
Dr McInroe Gae Lynn Department Head/Associate Professor of Curriculum & Instruction 578  E 224 793-4960
Ms McLain Neena Visiting Assistant Professor of Theatre 68 RS 100A 793-3838
Dr McLamore Richard Department Head/Professor of English 608 OM 308C 793-3894
Dr McMurray Janet Department Head/Associate Professor of Kinesiology 188 HPE 215 793-4634
Dr. McNeil Brady Director of Bands/Assistant Professor of Music 575 Band Hall 793-4867
Dr Mendoza Johnny Assistant Professor of Percussion/Associate Director of Marching Band 575 BH 108 793-3836
Dr Miller John Professor of Religion 1028 OM 205C 793-3896
Mr. Morris Michael Visiting Assistant Professor of Kinesiology 188 HPE 206 793-4632
Ms Neal Amanda Visiting Instructor of Curriculum & Instruction 578 E 223 793-4866
Ms Nichols Jennifer Instructor of Photography/Gallery Studies 8 RS 107 793-4958
Dr O'Connell Malaney W. Norton Jones Endowed Professorship/Assistant Professor of Biology 368 S 224 793-3867
Dr.  Parker Meghan Visiting Instructor of English 608 OM 308D 793-3862
Dr.  Parker Michael Instructor of Cybersecurity 968 off campus off campus
Dr Pelly Duncan Department Head/Associate Professor of
Entrepreneurship/Director of the Center for Entrepreneurship & Free
Enterprise/Director of International Business
398 C 110 793-3847
Dr. Phillipson Kevin Visiting Assistant Professor of Marketing 398 C 206 793-4855
Dr Popoola Tobi Assistant Professor of Management 398 C 106 793-3848
Dr Pyenta Paul Professor of Biochemistry 158 S 216 793-3880
Dr  Renfro Tim Associate Professor of Physics  38 S 110B 793-3877
Dr Richardson Clara Associate Professor of Accounting 398 C 211A 793-3858
Ms Roper Melody Instructor, Curriculum & Instruction/ Dual Credit Coordinator 578 E 225 793-4893
Dr Rutledge Cynthia Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs/Professor of Kinesiology  188 Mdgn 215 793-4636
Dr. Saghatelyan Anna Professor of Biology 368 S 113 793-4935
Dr Schneller Gregory Department Head/Professor of Psychology 86 OM 305C 793-4619
Mr Scott Jeff Director of the Servant Leadership Program 116 CC 105 793-4995
Dr Sechrist Jori Associate Professor of Sociology/Director of Institutional Effectiveness 606 OM 303B 793-4772
Dr  Sharp Larry Associate Professor of Biology 368 S 112 793-3871
Dr  Shin Hyunshun Professor of Chemistry
158 S 215 793-3879
Dr Smith Paul Professor of Kinesiology 188 HPE 205 793-4758
Ms St Jean Beth Instructor of Developmental Mathematics/AEC Math Coordinator 967  AEC 104 793-4622
Mr  Starbuck George Instructor of Business Administration 398 C 205A 793-4950
Dr  Stewart Bryan Department Head/Professor of Religion 1028 OM 205B 793-3899
Mr Terry Tyson Assistant Professor of Art 8 R 203A 793-4957
Mr Thomesen Michael Teacher Certification Officer/Part-time Instructor of Curriculum and Instruction  578  E 222 793-4863
Mr Thompson Cole Professor of English/Galleon Supervisor 608 OM 307A 793-4864
Dr Thornburg Mark Associate Professor of Mathematics 668 OM 203B 793-3882
Dr Tribou Kimberly Assistant Professor of Accounting 398 C213A 793-3859
Mr. Upshaw David Engineering Physics Specialist and Assistant Professor 38 OM211S 793-4873
Dr Veltkamp Pamela Professor of Chemistry 158 S 222 793-3881
Dr Verhulst Pamela Assistant Professor of Kinesiology 158 HPE 206 793-4765
Ms Walker-Millar Kathie Division Chair/Department Head/Professor of Art 8 R 203C 793-3823
Dr Wallace Robert Professor of Sociology/Faculty Athletic Representative 606 OM 303C 793-3895
Dr Waters Mark Division Chair/Professor of Religion 65 RAD 302 793-4997
Ms  Watson Muffy Instructor of Business 398 C 112 793-3846
Mr Whittemore Joel Instructor of Communication/Director of Compliance & Accreditation 95 RN 103 793-4625
Dr Wilson Gary Department Head of Human Health Science/Title V Project Co-Director for Research-STEM/Professor of Biology 368 S 107 793-4777
Dr. Wren Annette Assistant Professor of English 608 OM 308A 793-3884
Ms.  Wright Brooke Human Health Science Specialist/Instructor of Human Health Sciences 127 S 218 793-3868
Dr Wyatt Alicia Associate Vice President for Academic Affairs /Professor of Computer Science 578 OM 110S 793-4748